Nigerian International Collabs

Laughs & Lamentations

Went to watch Emirates Cup yesterday with my bro and Szymon. £25 to see Arsenal, Villareal, Wolfsburg and Lyon. What a steal. We chose the right side of goal to be at 6 of the 9 goals were at our end. Great goals as well. Also saw Habiba there and she looked lovely as usual. Was great to see her, thank God for Snapchat stories haha, wouldn’t have realised she was there if I hadn’t seen it on her story. So on the note, I ended my last post, I begin my new one. I give you my personal ranking of Nigerian music artistes collaboration with International artistes. What is classified as international and as Nigerian but I shall go ahead.

1. D’Banj: Mr Endowed Remix feat Snoop Dogg


What don’t I love about this song. Nothing. The video was well directed, high quality and sooo fun, Snoop Dogg seemed to…

View original post 1,242 more words

Advertisements

One thought on “Nigerian International Collabs

  1. Love all the songs on here except for 13 – 15 and that one with the lil issue guy (lol, who is that?) Personal honourable mentions will include: Angel ft Wizkid – Blown away & Angel x Iyanya – Ride Out remix (love this song btw, lol)
    Before the end of next year, there’ll definitely be a few more international collabs including a possible Kendrick & M.I collab, so I’m excited about that.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s